September 16 – 19, 2019 Hyatt Regency Kyiv, Ukraine

KMW 2014 participants

Country:
Status:
  •  
  •  
  •  
Country Company Name Job title Status Format Show PayTV in Ukraine KIEV CoProduction Meetings Film Business Television as Business
Armenia
Armenia
HYpictures Arevik Avanesyan
producer
Participant
Armenia
Media International Service Tigran Safaryan
General Director
Participant
Armenia
Media International Service Aram Arzumanyan
Sales director
Participant
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan
CHARX FİLM Afgan Yusifov
General producer
Participant
Belarus
Belarus
Excel tour Yury Stepanov
Producer
Participant
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
CEETV Alexandra Egumenova
Russia and CIS Rep.
Participant
Bulgaria
CEETV Stanislav Kimchev
SVP
Participant
Bulgaria
CEETV Georgi R. Chakarov
CEO
Participant
Bulgaria
Hidalgo Productions Todor Nikolov
Director
Participant
Bulgaria
Hidalgo Productions Krasimir Vankov
CEO
Participant
Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Voice of America / Radio Free Europe Radio Liberty / Current Time Marketa Poulikova
Program Coordinator
Exhibitor
Estonia
Estonia
FremantleMedia Anne Kirsipuu
Format Sales Director CIS & Baltic States
Participant
Estonia
Osakond OÜ Olga Hartsuk
produtsent
Participant
Estonia
Viasat Baltic Jaanika Yelagina
Russia Channel Manager
Participant
France
France
Ankama Thomas Digard
Producer, animator
Participant
France
Eurodata TV Worldwide / Mediametrie Nassima Boudi
International Sales Manager
Participant
France
Reed Midem Faureau Sylvain
Regional Sales Director
Exhibitor
France
SAUDET MEDIA Tatjana Saudet
General Manager
Participant
Georgia
Georgia
Georgian Association of Regional Broadcasters Nugzar Suaridze
Program Manager
Participant
Georgia
Georgian Association of Regional Broadcasters David Kvavadze
Producer
Participant
Germany
Germany
A Company Film Licensing Int. Alexey Lazarenko
Head of TV Sales
Exhibitor
Germany
Dicon Media Dirk Bredemeyer
Managing Director
Exhibitor
Germany
FremantleMedia Daniela Matei
CEO Nordics, Central Eastern Europe & Balkans
Participant
Germany
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg Brigitta Manthey
Advisor Filmfunding
Participant
Germany
Mimesi'S Culture Alberto Antonio Dandolo
Creative Director
Exhibitor
Germany
Mimesi'S Culture sieva diamantakos
cinema Director
Participant
Italy
Italy
MondoTV Alex Venturi
Sales manager
Exhibitor
Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
Astremsky Production Anna Guliyeva
General producer
Participant
Kazakhstan
Commercial TV Channel Natalia Fazylzhanova
Director of production
Participant
Kazakhstan
Commercial TV Channel Dauren Merkeev
Director of Information Department
Participant
Kazakhstan
Commercial TV Channel Talgat Dairbekov
Advisor to GM
Participant
Kazakhstan
Commercial TV Channel Irina Malikova
Producer of special projects
Participant
Kazakhstan
First Creative Association Nikolay Pak
Director
Participant
Kazakhstan
First Creative Association Adel Orazalinova-Zhapabayeva
Producer
Participant
Kazakhstan
Gold Cinema Yerlan Doskenov
Manager
Participant
Kazakhstan
Green Penguin Media Iryna Taranenko
Creative producer
Participant
Kazakhstan
Green Penguin Media Yuliya Kurova
Producer
Participant
Kazakhstan
HIT TV (ТОО ТРК SHAHAR) Roman Liven
Program director
Participant
Kazakhstan
Independent Television Channel Gulnara Sazanbayeva
Program director
Participant
Kazakhstan
Independent Television Channel Elina Fu-Chay-Chi
Marketing Director
Participant
Kazakhstan
KVF Alexander Abrashkin
Director
Participant
Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan, TV and Radio Corporation Gulnar Rakhomova
Head of cinema and dubbing department
Participant
Kazakhstan
Seven Channel Assel Nukisheva
Program director
Participant
Kazakhstan
Sky production studio Viktor Yelisseyev
SEO
Participant
Kyrgyzstan
Kyrgyzstan
NBT, TV Channel Ruslan Bakiev
CCO
Participant
Latvia
Latvia
BALTIC MEDIA ALLIANCE Andrey Malinovsky
Director
Participant
Lithuania
Lithuania
Balticum TV Vaidotas Rimkus
Deputy Director of Programs
Participant
Moldova
Moldova
Casa Media Dorin Pavelescu
Founder
Participant
Moldova
DIXI MEDIA Dan Lozovan
Director
Participant
Moldova
General Media Group Corp Petru Jelihovschi
CEO
Participant