KMW 2015 participants

Country:
Status:
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Activities of the company:

Content types:

Country Company Name Job title Status FORMAT SHOW PayTV in Ukraine KIEV CoProduction Meetings Film Business Television as Business
Armenia
Armenia
GALA TV Company Karine Harutyunyan
Executive director
Producer
Austria
Austria
Red Bull Media House GmbH Stephan Bernhard
Country Manager Russia/CIS,Baltics and Poland
Seller
Austria
Telekom Austria Group Stanislav Georgiev
Head of group media and content
Visitor
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan
Association of Cable Operators of Azerbaijan Ali Aliyev
Executive Director
Producer
Belarus
Belarus
BELVIASAT Petr Stankevich
General Produser
Buyer
Belarus
Capital Television Irina Usova
editor
Visitor
Belarus
Capital Television Olga Bobko
Deputy Director of Program Management
Visitor
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Bulgarian National Television Todor Martinov Ignatov
Head of "Foreign programmes" department
Visitor
Bulgaria
TVBIZZ Iliyan Stoychev
Marketing Manager
Visitor
Bulgaria
TVBIZZ Stanislav Kimchev
CEO
Seller
Bulgaria
bTV Media Group Anjela Georgieva
Acquisition Manager
Seller
Chad
Chad
Electron Television Gambaye Ndjegoltar
CEO
Seller
Chad
Electron Television Benjamin Kieffoloh
Technical Manager
Seller
China
China
China International Film & Media Dmitry Liu
Producer
Producer
China
China International Film & Media Tony Fang
Producer
Seller
China
ORI ANIMATION Sammi Lu
Head of International
Seller
Croatia
Croatia
Croatian Audiovisual Centre Hrvoje Hribar
Chief Executive
Visitor
Czech Republic
Czech Republic
RRTV Viera Blahova
Media Expert
Visitor
Czech Republic
RRTV Jiri Hadas
Head of Department of Nonlinear AVMS
Visitor
Czech Republic
RRTV Jitka Hruba
Director of License Department
Visitor
Czech Republic
Voice of America / Radio Free Europe Radio Liberty / Current Time Marketa Poulikova
Program Coordinator
Seller
Estonia
Estonia
ERR Ilja Prokopjev
acquisition executive
Buyer
Estonia
FremantleMedia Anne Kirsipuu
Format Sales Director CIS & Baltic States
Visitor
Estonia
Osakond OÜ Olga Hartsuk
produtsent
Visitor
Estonia
TOP FILM BALTIC Andrejs Uporovs
Direktor
Buyer
France
France
Eutelsat Sabrina Pluvinage
Market Development Manager, CE Europe, Caucasus & Central Asia
Visitor
France
Eutelsat Apostolos Triantafyllou
Senior Vice-President CEE, Caucasus and Central Asia
Visitor
France
Eutelsat Kateryna Marioton
Earth Station Operations Administrator
Visitor
France
Merapi Thierry Bruant
manager
Buyer
France
Merapi Mariya Sergenyuk
Production
Producer
France
NATPE Elina Nesterova
Buyers Outreach Consultant
Visitor
France
Series Mania Festival’s European Co-production Forum Frederic Pittor d’Haveskercke
Co-production Consultant
Producer
Georgia
Georgia
CPU Lira Production Lali Kiknavelidze
Head of the Company, Producer
Producer
Georgia
Film Commission of Georgia David Vashadze
chairman
Seller
Georgia
GARB David Kvavadze
cunsultant
Seller
Georgia
Georgian Association of Regional Broadcasters Nugzar Suaridze
Program Manager
Buyer
Germany
Germany
Filmpool Felix Wesseler
Director Business Development & Communications
Visitor
Germany
FremantleMedia Daniela Matei
CEO Nordics, Central Eastern Europe & Balkans
Seller
Germany
FremantleMedia Anne Kirsipuu
Format Sales Director CIS & Baltic States
Seller
Germany
Gebrueder Beetz Filmproduktion Reinhardt Beetz
Executive Producer
Producer
Germany
Story Bay Sebastian Saam
Director
Producer
India
India
Orasi Digital Media Pvt. Kateryna Fedorova
Representative
Visitor
India
Sky Weather Entertainment Pvt. Shamsher Pathania
Producer/Director
Visitor
Israel
Israel
Almedia Galia Albin
CEO
Buyer
Italy
Italy
AnnaMirabileProduzioni Anna Mirabile
Owner
Producer
Italy
MondoTV Alex Venturi
Sales manager
Seller
Ivory Coast
Ivory Coast
ZIV Alexandra Amon
CEO
Producer
Japan
Japan
28Lab Kei Oumawatari
President
Buyer
Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
Center of Analysis and Information Ainash Gaisina
Head of Department
Visitor
Kazakhstan
Commercial TV Channel Natalia Fazylzhanova
Director of production
Producer