KMW 2016 participants

Country:
Status:
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Activities of the company:

Content types:

Country Company Name Job title Status FORMAT SHOW KIEV CoProduction Meetings PayTV in Ukraine Film Business Television as Business
Austria
Austria
Telecommunication Chamber of Ukraine Stanislav Georgiev
General Director
Seller
Belarus
Belarus
BELVIASAT Aleksandr Sysoev
director
Buyer
Belarus
BelRosBiznesMediaKonsalt Piotr Stankevich
CEO
Buyer
Belarus
Capital Television Olga Bobko
Deputy Director of Program Management
Buyer
Belarus
Capital Television Pavel Korenevsky
deputy general director
Visitor
Belarus
Lera Ledyaeva Producing Center Valeria Lediaeva
CEO
Visitor
Belarus
MassMedia M Aliaksandr Dolhi
consultant
Buyer
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
CEETV Stanislav Kimchev
SVP
Visitor
Bulgaria
CEETV Georgi R. Chakarov
CEO
Visitor
Canada
Canada
Armistice films Ryan boyko
Producer
Producer
Canada
Armistice films Diana Cofini
Producer
Producer
Canada
Armistice films Oleksandr Kryshtalovych
Cinematographer
Producer
Congo (Kinshasa)
Congo (Kinshasa)
AFRIKA TV N'sungu Kikongi Blaise
Journaliste/Collaborateur
Visitor
Congo (Kinshasa)
AFRIKA TV Betu Wetu Paul
Journaliste
Visitor
Estonia
Estonia
Allfilm Dagmar Mae
Producer
Visitor
Estonia
FremantleMedia Anne Kirsipuu
Format Sales Director CIS & Baltic States
Seller
France
France
Eutelsat Apostolos Triantafyllou
Senior Vice President Sales
Visitor
France
Eutelsat Sabrina Pluvinage
Sales and Business Development Manager - CEE and Central Asia
Visitor
France
Eutelsat Sabrina Pluvinage
Market Development Manager, CE Europe, Caucasus & Central Asia
Producer
France
Studio 9 Guillavme Burdin
Distribution
Producer
Georgia
Georgia
Film Commission of Georgia David Vashadze
chairman
Visitor
Georgia
Mentesh Production Zurab Menteshashvili
Director, scriptwriter
Visitor
Germany
Germany
Beta Film GmbH Christian Gockel
SVP International Sales and Acquisition
Buyer
Germany
Constantin Entertainment GmbH Ulrich Brock
Managing director
Visitor
Germany
Deutsche Welle Liliya Rzheutska
Press
Visitor
Germany
Pantaflix Silvia Mueller
Acquisitions Coordinator
Buyer
Germany
Red Arrow Studios International GmbH Brianne Bonney
Senior Sales Manager, CIS, Turkey, Greece and Israel
Seller
Germany
Studio Babelsberg AG Christoph Fisser
COO
Visitor
Germany
Studio Babelsberg AG Charlie Woebcken
CEO
Seller
Germany
Studio Babelsberg AG Misha Faradjew
Producer
Visitor
India
India
A SuRe Production Rashmmi Menon
Proprietor / producer
Producer
Israel
Israel
9 Channel/Israel Plus Yuri Kaganovich
CEO
Visitor
Israel
9 Channel/Israel Plus Alexander Goltzeker
Direktor
Visitor
Israel
Ananey Communications Tatiana Badanina
Head Manager of Style Channel
Producer
Italy
Italy
AIR STUDIO8 srl OLGA KOZAREVSKA
Producer
Producer
Italy
MondoTV Alex Venturi
Sales manager
Seller
Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
31 Channel Assel Toyanova
Executive producer
Producer
Kazakhstan
Commercial TV Channel Natalia Fazylzhanova
Director of production
Producer
Kazakhstan
Commercial TV Channel Aiman Valieva
Director programmnoi direkcii
Producer
Kazakhstan
Commercial TV Channel Kanat Sakhariyanov
General director
Producer
Kazakhstan
Commercial TV Channel Natalya Loginova
Director of Digital Department
Visitor
Kazakhstan
Dentsu Aegis Network Kazakhstan Viktor Yelisseyev
CEO
Visitor
Kazakhstan
Media Resources Management Akilbek Doszhanov
CEO
Visitor
Kazakhstan
Sky production studio Marat Bissenov
Executive Producer
Visitor
Kazakhstan
Казахфильм Daria Korneeva
head of sales department
Seller
Kuwait
Kuwait
Windmills Co Yaqoob Alobaid
Chairman
Visitor
Latvia
Latvia
BALTIC MEDIA ALLIANCE Valery Veveris
BMA TV Program Director
Buyer
Latvia
Telecommunication Chamber of Ukraine Olga Abramova
General Director
Visitor
Lithuania
Lithuania
Balticum TV Vaidotas Rimkus
Deputy Director of Programs
Buyer
Lithuania
LIETUVOS RYTO TV KRISTINA KULIONIENE
HEAD OF PROGRAMMING AND ACQUISITIONS
Buyer