September 16 – 19, 2019 Hyatt Regency Kyiv, Ukraine

KMW 2018 participants

Country:
Status:
  •  
  •  
  •  
Country Company Name Job title Status September 17 September 18 September 19 September 20
Moldova
Moldova
Impact-Plus Vitalie Popov
Director
Participant
Moldova
Impact-Plus Oleg Condrea
Art Director
Participant
Moldova
Jurnal TV Adrian Buraga
Director Adjunct
Participant
Moldova
Jurnal TV Cristina Pohilenco
Program Director
Participant
Moldova
Jurnal TV Dumitru Mișin
Talk-Show TV Host ''Ora Expertizei''
Participant
Moldova
MILK-Films Video Production House Anastasia Primov
General Producer
Participant
Moldova
National 4 Eugeniu Sirbu
Programming
Participant
Moldova
National Cinematography Center Valeriu Jereghi
CEO
Participant
Moldova
Pascaru Production Sergiu Pascaru
CEO
Participant
Moldova
Pictocron Studio Sergiu Tocarciuc
CEO, Producer
Participant
Moldova
Racketa Production Stefan Nahaba
Producer
Participant
Moldova
Racketa Production Felicia Plamadeala
Co-Founder
Participant
Moldova
Realitatea.md Dumitru Tira
CEO
Participant
Moldova
Studio Moderna Artur Verstiuc
Director
Participant
Moldova
Symbol Media Radu Hatmanu
Producer, TV Presenter
Participant
Moldova
TV8 Nadejda Vacari
TV Producer
Participant
Moldova
TV8 Alisa Dzic
Marketing Manager
Participant
Moldova
TeleRadio-Moldova Inga Coroban
Content Acquisition Manager
Participant
Moldova
TeleRadio-Moldova Anatol Caciuc
Special Correspondent, Foreign Policy
Participant
Moldova
TvBox Alexei Munteanu
CEO
Participant
Moldova
Umbrela Studio Sergiu Zanoaga
Founder
Participant
Moldova
Youbesc Creative Institute Sergiu Cumatrenco
CEO, Film Producer
Participant
Moldova
Youbesc Creative Institute Ghenadie Morosanu
Producer/Director
Participant
Netherlands
Netherlands
FCCE David de Bie
Sales Director
Participant
Netherlands
Passionate Creatives Saad Rida
Director
Participant
Norway
Norway
Viafilm Anders Tangen
CEO
Participant
Poland
Poland
Gemius Lesya Prus
Regional Manager
Participant
Poland
Gemius Marta Sulkiewicz
Chief Sales Officer EMEA&APAC
Participant
Poland
Madants Klaudia Smieja
Producer
Participant
Poland
Telewizja Polska Elzbieta Herezinska
Senior Sales Executive
Exhibitor
Poland
Wirtualna Polska Media S. A. Maciej Wołosiuk
Content Specialist
Participant
Poland
Wirtualna Polska Media S. A. Dominika Pabich
Content Specialist
Participant
Romania
Romania
Serendipity Media Alexandra Puiu
Distribution Manager
Participant
Russia
Russia
Iuliia Saponova

Participant
Russia
CTC Media Nataliya Osipova
Head of Content Distribution Management
Participant
Russia
Capella Film Roman Yushchyshyn
Sales Manager for CIS
Participant
Russia
Channel 5 Anna Struk
Head of the Film Service
Participant
Russia
Comedy Club Production Alisa Kazakovtseva
Line Producer
Participant
Russia
Comedy Club Production Konstantin Obukhov
Creative Producer
Participant
Russia
Comedy Club Production Dmitry Levin
Creative Producer
Participant
Russia
Comedy Club Production Sergei Dudarevich
Creative Producer
Participant
Russia
ComedyClubProduction Danya Proniakina
Creative Producer
Participant
Russia
Mauris Film Anastasia Stergiadu
Sales Manager
Participant
Russia
Prior Group of companies Rodion Pavlyuchik
General Producer
Participant
Serbia
Serbia
Pink Media Group Zelko Mitrovic
CEO
Participant
Serbia
Pink Media Group Ivan Vlatkovic
Vice President
Participant
Serbia
Pink Media Group Masa Vujovic
Head of PR Department
Participant
Slovakia
Slovakia
EUROKIM a.s. Dorota Domiterova
International Sales
Participant
Slovakia
EUROKIM a.s. Nina Vartikova
International Sales
Participant
South Korea
South Korea
Animation Studio 38℃ Joy H.S. Kim
Producer
Exhibitor