KMW 2018 participants

Country:
Status:
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Activities of the company:

Content types:

Country Company Name Job title Status September 17 September 18 September 19 September 20
Argentina
Argentina
YARanimation Yaroslav Oleynik
CEO
Visitor
Armenia
Armenia
SHANT TV Artur Yezekyan
President CEO
Visitor
Armenia
SHANT TV Hunan Soghoyan
Head of Production Department
Visitor
Armenia
SHANT TV Ani Maghaqyan
Screepwriter
Visitor
Armenia
Ucom Manush Melkumyan
Head of Content and Media
Buyer
Australia
Australia
Flame Distribution Pamela Garelick
VP Content Sales Balkans, CEE, CIS, Israel
Seller
Belarus
Belarus
BelRosBiznesMediaKonsalt Piotr Stankevich
CEO
Buyer
Belarus
DOROGA Antanas Kleinas
Producer
Producer
Belarus
DOROGA Piter Dainovski
Director
Visitor
Belarus
DOROGA Mikita Kostochko
Director
Visitor
Belarus
DOROGA Nikolay Laydra
DoP
Visitor
Belarus
Media Broadcasting Group Olga Voronovich
Director
Visitor
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
CEETV Stanislav Kimchev
SVP
Visitor
Bulgaria
CEETV Georgi R. Chakarov
CEO
Visitor
Canada
Canada
Vancouver Film School Michael Baser
Head of the Writing for Film, Television + Games Department
Visitor
China
China
CCTV Animation Weijing ZENG
Vice General Manager
Producer
China
CCTV Animation Yan WANG
Assistant to General Manager
Producer
China
CCTV Animation Huan FENG
Director of Brand Operating & Management
Producer
China
Hwachain Communication Xi LIU
Content Manager
Producer
China
Hwachain Communication Lu YE
Branding Manager
Producer
China
Inner Mongolia Radio TV Station Xun ZHUANG
Production Manager
Producer
China
Inner Mongolia Radio TV Station Yan MENG
Production Manager
Producer
China
Inner Mongolia Radio TV Station Xiaoning MA
Assistant Producer
Producer
China
National Radio and Television Administration Chaorong LIU
Deputy Director-General, Media Management Department
Visitor
China
National Radio and Television Administration Changfeng SHAO
Staff Member
Visitor
China
National Radio and Television Administration Ni YAN
Director, International Cooperation Department
Visitor
China
National Radio and Television Administration Gaofeng WANG
Director, Finance Department
Visitor
China
Shanghai International Film Festival Jianwen SHEN
Director, Administration Dept.
Visitor
China
Shanghai International Film Festival Yansun ZHANG
Manager, Administration Dept.
Visitor
China
Shanghai International Film Festival Gaoren XU
Assistant Director, Market Dept.
Visitor
China
Shanghai International Film Festival Jianguo Yang
Consultant
Visitor
China
Shanghai Media Group Tao ZHU
Director
Visitor
China
Shanghai Media Group Kan SUN
Executive Assistant
Visitor
China
Shanghai Media Group Jiamin JIANG
Publicity Management
Visitor
China
Shanghai Media Group Jing JIN
Publicity Management
Visitor
China
Shanghai Media Group Yi LI
Managing Director
Visitor
China
Shanghai Media Group Xinyi WANG
Deputy General Manager
Producer
China
Share Television-Media Yiping SUN
Vice President
Producer
China
Unimage Daisy Cheng
General Manager
Visitor
China
Youhug Media Yihan LIU
International Cooperation Specialist
Producer
Czech Republic
Czech Republic
FTV Prima Lucia Krsakova
Production Director
Buyer
Czech Republic
FTV Prima Jana Vondrousova
Head of RnE / Development Producer
Buyer
Denmark
Denmark
Apollo Music Jelena Bosha
CEO
Visitor
Estonia
Estonia
Apollo Music CIS Daria Yurchenko
Director of Business Development
Visitor
Estonia
Axghouse Antipiracy Oleksandr Honcharenko
CEO
Visitor
Finland
Finland
Yleisradio Oy Rami Lindholm
TV Director
Visitor
France
France
Ampersand Jean Dufour
Director of Sales & Acquisition
Buyer
France
Ampersand Mathurin Beauvert
Head of Sales & Acquisition
Seller
France
Clubbing TV S.A.S Stephane Schweitzer
CEO
Visitor
France
East Roads Films Stephane Siohan
Documentary Producer
Visitor